College Committees (2020-21) In-charge & Members

1- (a) Admission Committee(B.A.) In-charge (B.A.) Dr. Archana Paul
Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Sandhya Pandey
Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Nandini Mukherjee
Ms. Sangita Sahgal
Dr. Meenashri Yadav
Dr. Ratan Kumari Verma
Dr. Anshumala Mishra
Dr. Kasturi Bhardwaj
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Shalini Singh
Dr. Anuj Kumar Verma
Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Dr. Nirmala Gupta
Dr. Anurag Pandey
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
(b) Admission Committee In-charge (B.Com) Dr. Shikha Dikshit
Dr. Sangeeta Agrawal
Dr. Arpita Ghosh
(c) Admission Committee In-charge (M.A.) Dr. Ratan Km. Verma
Dr. Shikha Dikshit
Dr. Anita Srivastava
Dr. Kanaklata Dubey
Ms. Reena Yadav
Dr. Pratibha Arya
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
2- Proctorial Board Proctor Asst. Proctors Dr. Shikha Dikshit
Dr. Archana Paul
Dr. Sandhya Pandey
Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Meenashri Yadav
Dr. Anshumala Mishra
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Mrs. Reena yadav
Dr. Anuj Kumar Verma
Dr. Nirmala Gupta
3- Student Welfare Committee In-charge/Co-ordinator Member Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Fatima Noori
4- Public Information Officer CPIO
APIO
Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Anurag Pandey
5- Committee for Literary Activities In-charge    Members Dr. Pratima Chaitanya
Dr. Ajita Ojha
Dr. Prama Dwivedi
Dr. Pratibha Arya
6- Committee for Cultural Activities In-charge    Members Dr. Namrata Deb
Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Sushma Srivastava
Dr. Neelam Kant
Ms. Sangita Sahgal
Dr. Meenashri Yadav
Dr. Anuj Kumar Verma
Dr. Pratibha Arya
Dr. Ankita Chaturvedi
Dr. Pratima Chaitanya
Dr. Sangeeta Agrwal (B.Com)
7- College Magazine Editor          Members Dr. Prama Dwivedi
Dr. Pratibha Arya
Dr. Vijaylaxami
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
Dr. Pratima Chaitanya
8- News Letter Editor            Member Dr. Anuj Kumar Verma
Dr. Sushma Srivastava
Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Fatima Noori
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan (Librarian)
9- Library Committee In-charge/Director Members Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Archana Paul
Ms. Reena Yadav
Dr. Vijaylaxmi
Dr. Anurag Pandey
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan (Librarian)
Mrs. Mitu Chakarvorty (Library Clerk)
10- Gandhian Study Circle In-charge    Members Dr. Neelam Kant
Dr. Roopam Mishra
Dr. Aishwariya Singh
11- Sports Committee In-charge    Members Ms. Anjali Shivhare
Dr. Sandhya Pandey
Ms. Sangita Sahgal
Dr. Meenashri Yadav
Dr. Roopam Mishra
Dr. Aishwarya Singh
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
Dr. Sangeeta Agrawal (B.Com.)
12- Computer Centre/ Network Resource Centre In-charge    Members Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Dr. Archana Paul
13- Career Counseling & Placement Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Shalini Singh
Dr. Anurag Pandey
Dr. Sangeeta Agrawal (B.Com.)
14- Institution- Industry Partnership Cell In-charge    Members Ms. Pooja Srivastav
Dr. Ajita Ojha
Dr. Sangita Agarwal (B.Com)
15- National Service Scheme Programme Officer Unit 051 -Dr. Kasturi Bhardwaj
Unit 053 – Dr. Nirmala Gupta
Unit 052 – Dr. Ankita Chaturvedi
Unit 054 -Ms. Madhuri Rathour
16- National Cadet Corps(N.C.C.) In-charge Major Dr. Archana Paul
17- Grievance Redressal Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Nandini Mukherjee
Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Archana Paul
Shri Vinod Kumar
18- Women Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Rama Gupta
Dr. Ajita Ojha
Ms. Reena Yadav
Dr. Pratima Chaitanya
Dr. Nirmala Gupta
Shri Lal Bahadur
19- Alumni Association In-charge    Members Dr. Nandini Mukherjee
Dr. Namrata Deb
Dr. Roopam Mishra
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
20- Parents Teachers Association In-charge    Members Dr. Ratan Kumari Verma
Dr. Ajita Ojha
Dr. Prama Dwivedi
Ms. Anjali Shivhare
21- Academic Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Anita Srivastava
Dr. Nilima Mishra
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan
22- Internal Quality Assurance Cell Co-ordinator Members Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Nilima Misra
Dr. Sushma Srivastava
Dr. Sikha Dikshit
Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Fatima Noori

Dr Darshan Kumar Jha

Dr. Rama Gupta
Dr. Anuirag Pandey
Dr. Sangeeta Agrawal (Commerce)
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan (Librarian)
Shri Vinod Kumar

23- Planning and Development Board In-charge    Members Dr. Anita Srivastava
Dr. Sushma Srivastava
Dr. Nandini Mukherjee
Dr. Shikha Dikshit
Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Anurag Pandey
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan – Librarian
24- Scholarship for SC/ST In-charge/ Nodal Officer Members Dr. Meenashri Yadav
Ms. Sangita Sahgal
Dr. Rama Gupta
Dr. Nirmala Gupta
25- Scholoarship for OBC In-charge    Members Dr. Ratan Kumari Verma
Dr. Nandini Mukherjee
Ms. Anjali Shivhare
Dr. Aishwarya Singh
Dr. Shalini Singh
Dr. Pratibha Arya
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
Mrs. Madhuri Rathour
26- Scholarship for Minorities In-charge    Members Dr. Fatima Noori
Dr. Vijay Laxmi
27- Scholoaship of Poor General Students(EWS) In-charge    Members Dr. Prama Dwivedi
Dr. Roopam Mishra
Dr. Anuj Kumar Verma
28- College Prospectus Editor:                    Co- Editors Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Sushma Srivastava
Dr. Anurag Pandey
29- Staff Welfare Committee In-charge    Members Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Archana Paul
Shri Lal Bahadur
30- Examination Committee In-charge    Members Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Nilima Misra
Dr. Sandhya Pandey
31- Campus Up-Keep In-charge    Members Dr. Aishwarya Singh
Dr. Shalini Singh
Dr. Pratibha Arya
32- Stock verification committee In-charge    Members Dr. Neelam Kant
Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Archana Paul
Dr. Meenashree Yadav
Dr. Ajita Ojha
Dr. Prama Dwivedi
Dr. Ankita Chaturvedi
Ms. Pooja Srivastava
33. Website Media and Public Relations In-charge    Members Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Dr. Deepshikha Banerjee
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Anuj Kumar Verma
Dr. Anurag Pandey
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan (Librarian)
34- Purchase Committee In-charge    Members Dr. Nandini Mukherjee
Dr. Anita Srivastava
Dr. Namrata Deb
Dr. Ashish Mishra
35- Committee for Stores In-charge    Members Dr. Archna Paul
Dr. Kanak Lata Dubey
Dr. Namrata Deb
Dr. Pratibha Arya
Dr. Anurag Pandey
36- SC,ST, Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Meenashree Yadav
Ms. Madhuri Rathour
37- OBC Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Ratan Kumari Verma
Ms. Anjali Shivhare
38. PWD Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Nirmala Gupta
Dr. Ajita Ojha
39- Rajbhasha implementation: Committee In-charge    Members Dr. Ratan Kumari Verma
Dr. Fatima Noori
Dr. Pratibha Arya
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
Dr. Vijay Laxmi
Sri Lal Bahadur (Steno)
40. Innovation Cell: In-charge    Members Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Dr. Sushma Srivastava
Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Dr. Ankita Chaturvedi
41. Education Lab In-charge    Members Dr. Rama Gupta
Dr. Kajal Deb
Dr. Ashish Mishra
Ms. Madhuri Rathour
42. Research Cell In-charge    Members Dr. Anurag Pandey
Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Ms. Sukriti Mishra
43. Multimedia Lab In-charge

Members

Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Dr. Archana Paul
Dr. Ashish Mishra
44. Social Media Champion In-charge      Member Dr. Anurag Pandey
45. Internal Complaints Committee
Against Sexual Harassment Women
at Wokplace (ICC-SHW)
In-charge    Members Dr. Shikha Dikshit
Dr. Meenashri Yadav
Dr. Darshan Kumar Jha
Dr. Sangeeta Agrawal (Commerce)
Smt. Mitu Chakaravorty